Library Board

Daphne Public Library Board

Current Board of Trustees – Fiscal Year 2020
(Fiscal Year Beginning Oct. 1, 2019)

Board Member Name & Date Term Expires

Kathi Alsip, Seat 1 (Term expires Sept. 30, 2021)
 
Nancy Volovecky, Seat 2 (Vice) (Term expires Sept. 30, 2021)
 
R. Elliott Riser, Seat 3 (Chair) (Term expires Sept. 30, 2023)
 
Chuck Dean, Seat 4 (Term expires Sept. 30, 2022)
 
Jewel Lawson, Seat 5 (Term expires Sept. 30, 2022)
 

Council Representatives/Library Board Liasons
Angie Phillips

(Revised 12/13/19)